­

Competition Results

For Students

Intra Class English Calligraphy Std.I-V

Intra Class English Calligraphy Std.I-V

Class – I A- Saksham Thakur( 1st),Nishka Jha(2nd),Charushree (3rd)

Class – I B-Arnav Kumar (1st),Navodita(2nd), Hamza Ansari(3rd)

Class – II A- Adarsh Pandey(1st),Awantika Kumari Kisku (2nd),Arushi Mishra(3rd)

Class – II B-Abhishek Kumar Jha(1st),Akshat Vats(2nd),Hamza Khalid (3rd)

Class – III A-Zohra Farheen(1st),Harsh Vijay(2nd),Shivam Pratyush Singh(3rd)

Class – III B - Anshika Parul(1st),Ruchi Kumari(2nd),Manashvi (3rd)

Class – IV A-Zainab Naaz(1st),Dipannita Chatterji(2nd),Aashi Aarzoo Xalxo (3rd)

Class – IV B-Saniya Nigar(1st),Swati Kumari(2nd),Simon Singh(3rd)

Class – IV C-Akshita Singh(1st),Jiya Anushree(2nd),Askaran Raza(3rd)

Class – V A- Ayushi Priya(1st),Anshika Kumari (2nd),Sobyasachi Chatterjee(3rd)

Class – V B- Prachi Singh(1st),Rishant Vidyarthi(2nd),Rakhi(3rd)

Class – V C- Riya Suman(1st),Basundhara Barik(2nd)Anushka Sharma(3rd)

 

For Students

Intra Class Hindi Calligraphy Std.I-V

Intra Class Hindi Calligraphy Std.I-V

Class – I A-Charushree(1st),Nishka Jha( 2nd),Navratna(3rd)

Class – I B-Navodita(1st),Md. Zishan(2nd),Aashi Singh(3rd)

Class – II A-  Awantika Kumari Kisku(1st),Shibidya Routroy(2nd),Adarsh Pandey(3rd)

Class – II B -Kumar Shourya (1st),Shreeya Kumari( 2nd),Priyanka Kumari (3rd)

Class – III A- Kritika Kumari (1st),Shreya Rajput (2nd),Kumari Smriti Rani (3rd)

Class – III B-Ruchi Kumari (1st),Bhoomi Doriburu(2nd),Pranjal(3rd)

Class – IV A- Zainab Naaz(1st),Aarya Singh(2nd),Jiya Srivastava(3rd)

Class – IV B- Ayush Kumar (1st),Priyanshu Kumar(2nd),Sahil Raj (3rd)

Class – IV C- Anuradha Chauhan(1st),Inshu Ojha(2nd),Shubham Kumar(3rd)

Class – V ABhumika Anand(1st),Anshika Kumari (2nd),Ayushi Priya(3rd)

Class – V B- Rishant Vidyarthi(1st),Prachi Singh(2nd),Piyush Raj (3rd)

Class – V C- Siddharth Murmu (1st),Basundhara Barik(2nd),Rishi Raj (3rd)

 

For Students

Inter Class Earth Science Quiz

Inter Class Earth Science Quiz

1   Rishav Raj                     IX - B         1st                  

2   Sudeshna Chatterjee    X - B          1st                  

3   Tulika Sahani                X - C          1st                  

1   Khushi                           IX - B         2nd                 

2   Vidisha Aggarwal          X - B          2nd                 

3   Sakshi Kumari Singh     X - C          2nd                 

1   Harsh Vishal                  IX - A         3rd                  

2   Jonah Sudhir                 IX - C         3rd                  

3    Arshi Rathore               X - A          3rd       

For Students

Face Painting Competition

Face Painting Competition

STD. XI

1ST          SMRITI PRASAD & FARHEEN KAIR             XI B

2ND          RISHABH PRATIK & AYUSH ARYA               XI A

3RD          Y. BHAWANA KUMARI & ISHIKA                   XI C

 

STD. XII

1ST          AKASH RAJ & BHASKAR                                        XII B

2ND          KUNAL KUMAR & HARSH KUMAR GOYAL           XII C

3RD          ANANDA PALLAVI & VIDHI                                      XII B

 

 

For Students

Poster Making Competition

Poster Making Competition

STD. XI

1ST          KUSHAGRA RAJ               XI D

2ND          BHAVYA MISHRA             XI D

3RD          SHREYA PATTNAYAK       XI C

 

STD. XII

1ST          AMAN ANAND                  XII A

2ND          SUNIDHI SHARMA           XII B

3RD          ADITI KISHORE                XII B

For Students

ASSET TOPPERS

ASSET TOPPERS

Ayush Kumar                              3B, Aashi Xalxo                                 3B

Sparsh Riddhiman                     3B, Shifa Shaheen                           4C

Aman Kumar                              4B, Satyam Chauhan                       4A

Aashish Sharma                         5C, Aditya Singh                               5C

Muhammad H Rahmani             5A, Dibyo Chakraborty                    6C

Piyush Raj                                 6B, Ansh A Xalxo                              6B

Aditya Krishna                            7C, Priya B Ojha                                7B

Kirti Kumar                                  7A,Khushi                                         8C

Rishav Raj                                  8A, Anup L Nayak                             8C

Deepti Choudhary                      9B, Vidhisha Agarwal                       9B

Shreya Thakur                           9B, Amandeep Bage                       10B

Swakshand Prasad                   10B

 

For Students

Inter Class Hindi Elocution (Std. VI - VIII)

Inter Class Hindi Elocution (Std. VI - VIII)

INTER CLASS HINDI ELOCUTION COMPETITION

(STD. VI – VIII) – 22.06.2018

Name of the Winner –

Std. VI

1st           -    ANSHIKA                                           - VI – B

2nd          -    GURSOBH SINGH BINDRA              - VI – C

3rd           -    NILYA SUMAN                                   - VI - C                   

 

Std. VII – VIII

1st           -        ADITI AISHWARYA                         - VIII – B

2nd          -        ANISH DHAWAL TRIPATHI            - VII – B

3rd           -        DHRUV ANAND PANDEY              - VII - B

 

For Students

Inter Class Story Behind Invention Competition (Std. IX & X)

Inter Class Story Behind Invention Competition (Std. IX & X)

“Necessity is the mother of invention.” Keeping this is mind, The Pentecostal Assembly School, Bokaro, held a Science Competition called ‘Story Behind Invention’ on the 23rd of June, 2018. Participants were from classes IX & X . 26 participants were there and they did the role play of the various inventors.

The Winners of the competition were:

1st -   SARVAGYA SUSHIL     &         ARYAMAN MISHRA   -  X-A                     (Steve Jobs – Artificial Intelligence)

2nd -   AKASH BATBYAL     &      AJMAL HUSSAIN   -  X-B

           (Thomas Alva Edison – Electric Bulb)

 

3rd -    JONAH SUDHIR            &        MIHIR KUMAR    -    IX-C

                        (Louis Braille – Braille Script)

             NITESH RANJAN JHA  &         SAHIL SINGH     -   X-C

                        (Benjamin Franklin – Lightning Conductor)

 

For Students

Inter Class Hindi Elocution Std. IX & X

Inter Class Hindi Elocution Std. IX & X

INTER CLASS HINDI ELOCUTION COMPETITION

(STD. IX - X) – 23.06.2018

 

Name of the Winner –

1st           -               AARSHI RATHOR                               - X A

1st           -               KOMAL RANI                                      - X B

2nd          -               SAMRIDHI RAJPUT                           - X C

3rd           -               ABHILASHA BHATTACHARYA         -IX B       

For Students

Group Song Competition XI & XII

Group Song Competition XI & XII

1stStd. XII – B

AKASH RAJ, ANANDA PALLAVI, ADARSH P KUMAR,ANUKRITY MUKHERJEE,SAKSHI KASHYAP, SAKSHI SHITAL,NIKITA,VISHAL ANAND,ADYASHA MISHRA,VIDHI

2nd - Std. XI – B

SHREYA PARIRA, ISHA SANDIL,PRERANA ROY,ANOUSHKA SAKSHI PATI,SNEHASHISH SHUBHAM,HARSHIT,ADITYA KUMAR,JISHU,ABHISHEK SINGH,SMRITI PRASAD

3rd - Std. XII – A

SACHIN KUMAR ,ASHWAT KUMAR SINGH,AMAN ANAND,ABHINAV JHA,AYAN KUMAR MALLICK,RISHABH KUMAR,SAKSHEE SINGH,SHIKSHA GOSWAMI,AKSHAT JAIN, MD AMANULLAH

 

 

For Students

Lyrics Writing Competition of Std.XI & XII

Lyrics Writing Competition of Std.XI & XII

1ST-Ankit Swetav of XI-C,  

2ND-Niharika Vats of XII-B,  

3RD-Arya Singh of XII-C & Shatakshi Shreyashi of XII-B

For Students

English Elocution I-V

English Elocution I-V

STD. I-II

1st       DIVYAM JYOTI SAMAL (II/A)

2nd      ANUSHKA SONI (II/B)

3rd      PALAK KUMARI (II/A)

3rd       KAIRAVI GORAI (I/B)

STD. III-IV

1st       AKSHARA KIRAN (V/C)

2nd      SHIFA SHAHEEN (V/B)

3rd      ANSHIKA PARUL (III/B)

For Students

Inter House Poster Making Competition

Inter House Poster Making Competition

Winners of this Competition are:-

VI-A (Joy)       - NIHARIKA SINGH, AARAISH RIFAT TAHRIQ, GUNGUN MAJUMDAR, PARUL KUMARI

VI-B (Peace)   - ASHUTOSH PRASAD, SHREYA GUPTA, TARUN KUMAR, MUSKAN SINGH

VI-C (Peace)   - AASHISH SHARMA, PRANAY PRATIK, SNEHA BHAGERIA, SANCHITA SUMAN

VII-A (Hope)   - NISHIKA AGARWAL, REJOICE NAYAK, PREETY MUKHERJEE, ADITYA KUMAR SINGH

VII-B (Hope)   - BHOOMIKA CHOURASIA, HIMANSHU SHARMA, PRIYANSHU PATHAK, AKSHAT PATWARI

VII-C (Joy)      - ABHISHEK KUMAR, SYEDA SANA FATAMA, PRATIBHA KUMARI, HIMANSHU RAJ

VIII-A (Hope)  - VIDHI SHANAN, ARUNIMA, STUTI KASHYAP, SAUMYA SINGH

VIII-B (Faith)  - ADITYA KUMAR SINGH, SWATI JHA, RITIKA VIDYARTHI, SHUBHAM KUMAR SINGH

VIII-C (Hope)  - RITIKA SONI, KOMAL SHARMA, SRISHTY BHARTI, SAKSHI SANDHAVEE

For Students

FOOD AND CRAFT COMPETITION (IX-X)

FOOD AND CRAFT COMPETITION (IX-X)

Winning team & Participants name are :-

Std. IX – B (Jharkhand)

  1. TANUSHREE
  2. UJJWAL RAMAN
  3. PRIYA SINGH
  4. KARAN ACHARYA
  5. ABHILASHA BHATTACHARYYA
  6. DIVYANSHU RAJ
  7. KUNAL KUMAR
  8. APURVA ANAND
  9. ELIZABETH AJI
  10. AFREEN

For Students

Inter Class Maths Challenge (Std.XI-XII)

Inter Class Maths Challenge (Std.XI-XII)

Inter Class Maths Challenge (XI-XII) – 18.07.2018 
 
The Winners of the competition were:
1st – Group  B
XII – A- ANAND PRAKASH
XII – B- NILESH KUMAR
XI – D- ADITYA ANAND
 
2nd – Group C
XII – D- SHUBHAM BHARADWAJ
XII – A- AMAN ANAND
XI – B- PRABHAT KUMAR
 
3rd – Group E
XII – A- SHIV SHANKAR DUTT ROY
XII – B- YASHASVI KUMAR
XI – D- ASHUTOSH KUMAR
 
 
 
 
 
 

For Students

Inter Class Science Quiz (Std. XI-XII)

Inter Class Science Quiz (Std. XI-XII)

Science Quiz (XI-XII) – 19.07.2018

 
The Winners of the competition were:
 
1st – Group  F
XII – D - AKANKSHA SINGH
XII – B - ADARSH P KUMAR
XI – A - ARYAN KUMAR
 
2nd – Group A
XII – A - ASHWAT KUMAR SINGH
XII – B - VISHAL ANAND
XI – D - NISHA RANJAN
 
3rd – Group C
XII – D - SHUBHAM BHARADWAJ
XII – B - KANISHK RAJ
XI – A - SWETA KUMARI
 
 
 
 
 
 

For Students

Inter Class Arts & Commerce Quiz (Std. XI-XII)

Inter Class Arts & Commerce Quiz (Std. XI-XII)

Arts & Commerce Quiz (XI-XII) – 19.07.2018 

The Winners of the competition were:

 
1st – Group  E
XII – C- (Arts) SWATI SRIVASTAVA
XII – C- (Com.) PRATYUSH RAJ
XI – C -(Com.) KHUSHI JAIN
 
2nd – Group D
XII – C -(Arts) ANUSHKA PRIYA
XII – C- (Com.) PULKIT JAIN
XI – C -(Arts) ISHA ADHIKARI
 
3rd – Group B
XII – C- (Arts) KASHISH MUSKAN
XII – C -(Com.) VICKY MANDAL
XI – C -(Com.) AYUSH SINGH  
 

For Students

Science Quiz for Std.III to V

Science Quiz for Std.III to V

The winning team was Hope House and its  members are:

Ashu Kumar (III A)

Shivam Kumar (IV A)

Satyam Chauhan (V C)

Shoma (V A)

 

For Students

Intra Class Science Quiz (I-V)

Intra Class Science Quiz (I-V)

Intra ClassScience Quiz Results (31.07.2018)

I – A— Bhavya Bhawini(1st), Aanya(2nd), Hareem Rahmani(3rd)

I – B — Navodita(1st ), Ashi Singh(2nd), Aanya Verma (3rd )

II –A —Somesh Kumar Singh(1st), Naomi Adele Prasad(2nd), Ujjwal Murmu(3rd)

II –B  — Adarsh Roy(1st), Akshat Vats(2nd), Kundan Kumar Singh(3rd)

III –A —Utkarsha (1st), Barack Hussain Siddique(2nd), Divya Arya(3rd)

III –B —Banfsha Siddique(1st ), Yatharth Prem (2nd), Md.Sahil Iqbal(3rd)

IV –A —Sparsh Kejriwal(1st), Aditya Kumar(2nd), Ayush Singh(3rd)

IV –B —Md. Nafees Raza(1st), Priyanshu Kumar(2nd), Simon Singh(3rd)

IV –C —Arush Prakash(1st), Archit (2nd),Eklavya Raj(3rd)

V –A — Tanishq Yash(1st),Sarthak C.Kale(2nd), Ankit Raj(3rd)

V –B — Arpan(1st), Kunal Kumar(2nd), Aman Kumar Pandey(3rd)

V –C— Satyam Chauhan(1st), Aman Kumar(2nd), Rishi Raj(3rd)

For Students

Desh Bhakti Group Song Competition

Desh Bhakti Group Song Competition

1st - Std. II – B 

AYUSH RANJAN, ADARSH KUMAR, ABHISHEK KUMAR JHA, AKSHAT VATS, AYUSH ANAND, VIDYA BHARTI, DHRUVI CHOWDHARY, SANA KHAN, ANUSHKA ACHARYA, PRIYANKA KUMARI

2nd -Std. II – A

JAYANT KUMAR, PRINCE, ADITYA PANDEY, AADITYA AMAN SHARMA, DIVYAM JYOTI SAMAL, PALAK KUMARI, MAHI MAHAJAN, NAOMI ADELE PRASAD, RIYA SONAL, VAIBHAVI

For Students

S.ST. QUIZ (III-V)

S.ST. QUIZ (III-V)

 

The winning team is Peace House:-

  1. UTKARSH (III/B)
  2. ARPIT KUMAR (IV/B)
  3. JUNAID HASAN (V/A)

For Students

Intra Class S.ST. QUIZ (III-V)

Intra Class S.ST. QUIZ (III-V)

III-A— 1st- Divya Arya, 2nd - Zohra Farheen, 3rd- Aryan Kumar

III-B—   1st- NItish Kumar Turi, 2nd - Suzanna Soreng, 3rd-  Sanskriti

IV-A—   1st-  Ayush Singh, 2nd – Vedant,  3rd- Ayush  Kumar

IV-B—   1st-  Md. Nafees Raza, 2nd -  Bhumi, 3rd-  Ayush Kumar Marandi

IV-C—   1st-  Oshin Nehal, 2nd -  Rounak Raj 3rd-  Mohit Kumar

V-A—   1st- Aashi Raj, 2nd – Sarthak C. Kale,  3rd-  Tanmay Kumar

V-B—   1st- Aman Kumar Pandey, 2nd – Sushant Sagar 3rd- Aditi

V-C—   1st-  Satyam Chauhan, 2nd – Rishi Raj, 3rd- Ritwik

For Students

DEBATE COMPETITION XI-XII

DEBATE COMPETITION XI-XII

PRACHI KUMARI – XI A (Best Speaker – For)

 RITWIK SRIVASTAVA – XII D (Best Speaker – Against)

WINNING TEAM – (Against)

ATUFA ABRAB - XI B, SWATI KUMARI -XI C, RITWIK SRIVASTAVA – XII D

For Students

HINDI ELOCUTION (I TO V)

HINDI ELOCUTION (I TO V)

Intra Class Hindi Elocution I-V (05.10.2018)

Winners of this Competition are:-

Std. I & II

1st        NAOMI ADELE PRASAD (II-A)

2nd        NISHKA JHA (I-A)

3rd        AASHI SINGH (I-B)

3rd        ADITYA PANDEY (II-A)

Std. III to V

1st        DEEKSHA TIWARI (V-A)

2nd        HANSHIKA (III-A)

3rd        ARYAN KUMAR (III-A)

3rd        AMISH KAUR (IV-B)