­

Competition Results

For Students

The Voice of PAS- CLASS-XI & XII-

The Voice of PAS- CLASS-XI & XII-

 

1st- Sarvagya Sushil (12/C),2nd–Priscilla Johnson (12/C) ,3rd–Shreya Thakur (12/A) & Ayush Parira(11/E)

 

For Students

Immunity Boost Recipe Making Contest (9-10)-

Immunity Boost Recipe Making Contest (9-10)-

1st- Ayush Kumar Thakur (9/A), 2nd-Prachi Kumari (10/A),3rd- Kirti Kumar (10/B)

 

For Students

Solo Dance Competition (VI to VIII)

Solo Dance Competition (VI to VIII)

Class 6 - 1st-Hanshika Kumari (6A), 2nd-Mannat Kumari (6C), 3rd-Anupriya (6C),

Class 7 – 1st-Ananya Mehta (7C), 2nd-Sumedha Kumar (7B), 3rd-Prachi Singh (7A),

Class 8 - 1st-Gungun Majumdar (8C), 2nd-Aditi Sahi (8C), 3rd-Suriya Kumari (8C)

 

For Students

Solo Song Competition (Prep to 5)-

Solo Song Competition (Prep to 5)-

Class Prep – 1st - Arnav Mallick  ( Prep C ), 2nd - Ayushmann Veer Sinha ( Prep A ), 3rd - Aaditya Ratan Kumar ( Prep A ),Class 1 - 1st - Sanvi ( I / B ), 2nd - Atharv Kumar Singh ( I/ B ), 3rd - Devansh Kumar ( I/ B ),Class 2 - 1st - Tejaswi ( II / B ), 2nd- Megha Nath ( II / B ), 3rd - Bineet Saw (II/A),Class 3 – 1st- Aashi Kejriwal (3B),  2nd – Yash Vardhan Dash (3/B) – 3rd-  Shaurya Vihan  (3/B),Class 4 – 1st - Naomi Adele Prasad (4/A) , 2nd – Mouli Poddar (4/C), 3rd- Anushka Thakur (4/C),Class 5 – 1stAbhimanyu Chatterjee  (5/A), 1st - Shobhit Singh (5/C), 2nd- Suzanna Soreng  (5/A), 3rd - Utkarsha (5/B)

 

For Students

Solo Dance Competition (Prep to 5)-

Solo Dance Competition (Prep to 5)-

Class Prep - 1st-Adrija Ray (Prep-C), 2nd-Angel Kumari (Prep-A), 3rd-Shakshi Kumari (Prep-B),Class 1 - 1st-Reyansh Thakur (1B), 2nd-Sehajjeet Singh Bhandari (1B), 3rd-Ayesha Khan (1A),Class 2 - 1st- Megha Nath (2B), 2nd-Swarnasree Bera (2B), 3rd-Desha Kandulna (2A),Class 3- 1st-Aashi Kejriwal (3B), 2nd-Aaradhya Raj (3B), 3rd-Yash Vardhan Dash (3B),Class 4- 1st-Palak Kumari (4C), 2nd-Dakshika Ch (4B), 3rd-Vidya Bharti (4B), 3rd-Mouli Poddar (4C),Class 5- 1st-Shreya Rajput (5C), 2nd-Kumari Shristi (5A), 3rd-Debdhuti Banerjee (5C),

 

For Students

Awareness Video Making Competition (sTD. 11 & 12)

Awareness Video Making Competition (sTD. 11 & 12)

1st-Vishal Kumar(12-C), 2nd-SOUMYA PARMAR(11-B), 3rd -Bhumi Kumari (12-D)

 

For Students

AD MAD SHOW COMPETITION Class – IX & X

AD MAD SHOW COMPETITION Class – IX & X

 Class – IX & X- 1st- Alvis Kisku, (10A) Reg. 2011097,  1st - Simran Kant (10B) Reg. 2011018, 3rd  - Anish Dhawal Tripathi (9A) Reg. 2012017,

For Students

Solo Song Competition(Std: VI-VIII)

Solo Song Competition(Std: VI-VIII)

CLASS- VI-1ST-Hanshika Kumari (6/A) , 2nd -  Shreya Singh (6/C),  3rd -Aarya Singh 6/A                    

CLASS- VII-1ST-Nisha Soren (7/C), 2nd -Anshika Singh 7/C , 3rd -Mohit Sharan 7/B 

CLASS- VIII-1st -Anurag Gupta 8/A , 2nd -Priya Kumari 8/C , 3rd -Gungun Majumdar (8/C )

 

For Students

STD.11&12-SPEECH COMPETITION

STD.11&12-SPEECH COMPETITION

SPEECH COMPETITION (Hindi) Class-XI & XII -  1st - VISHAL KUMAR 12/C, 2nd - PRIYA 12/B, 3rd – SHAMBHAVI 12/C

SPEECH COMPETITION (English) Class-XI & XII -  1ST   – ANUSHKA SRIVASTAVA (11/C), 2ND - JONAH SUDHIR (11/A), 3RD – VINTI DADHEECH (12/A), 3RD – SAKSHI ANSHIKA (12/A)

For Students

Mono Acting Competition (class 4 & 5)

Mono Acting Competition (class 4 & 5)

Class 4 - 1st-Dakshika Ch (4 /B), 2nd- Anushka Thakur (4/C), 3rd-Saomya Jha (4/C)

Class 5 - 1st- Tanisha Sinha (5/B), 2nd- Rehan Khan (5/C), 3rd-Utkarsha (5/B)

For Students

Story Reading competition (Prep to 3)

Story Reading competition (Prep to 3)

Class Prep A- 1st - Safak Firdous, 2nd - Kunal Mahato, 3rd - Kumari Shreya,Class Prep B- 1st – Anmol Ratna, 2nd – Dhiren Rishith V, 3rd – Saanvi Gupta,Class Prep C- 1st - Kumar Ashutosh, 2nd – Arnav Mallick, 3rd – Adrija Ray,Class 1 A- 1st – Hardik Kumar Nath, 2nd – Rudra Kumar, 3rd – Saman Qyanat,Class 1 B- 1st - Reyansh Thakur, 2nd - Md. Zaid Habib, 3rd – Swarali Singh,Class 2 A- 1st – Kumari Shreyashi, 2nd – Desha Kandulna, 3rd – Harsh Raj,Class 2 B- 1st – Swarnasree Bera, 2nd - Sanvi Kumari, 3rd – Aradhaya Anand,Class 3 A- 1st – Saksham Thakur, 2nd – Rishika Roshan, 3rd – Harshit Gupta,Class 3 B- 1st – Aashi Kejriwal, 2nd – Nishka Jha, 3rd – Shaurya Vihan

 

For Students

Std.-2 to 5-Creative Writing

Std.-2 to 5-Creative Writing

Class 2 - 1st – Manya Sharan (2A), 1st Tejaswi (2B) , 3rd Shanmukh Priya (2A),Class 3 - 1st – Anshu Suman (3A), 1st – Aashi Kejriwal (3B), 3rd- Rishika Roshan (3A),Class 4 - 1st – Ayushi Kumari (4A), 1st – Kumar Shourya (4A), 1st – Mouli Poddar (4C)Class 5 - 1st – Pranjal (5C), 2nd – Kritika Kumari (5C), 3rd – Ruchi Kumari (5A)

For Students

STD.9&10- SOLO SONG COMPETITION

STD.9&10- SOLO SONG COMPETITION

1st - Himanshu Sharma 9-B, 2nd - Kirti Kumar 10-B, 3rd - Arunima 10-B

 

For Students

Class6-8-LOCKDOWN RECIPES COMPETITION

Class6-8-LOCKDOWN RECIPES COMPETITION

 –Class-VI -1stARYAVEER SINGH -2015021 (6-B), 2nd - OSHIN NEHAL -2015098 (6-A), 3rd - ANIMESH ANAND – 2016379 (6-C), 3rdAARYA SINGH-2015067 (6-A)Class-VII – 1st - ANURAG SINGH-2018131 (7-A), 2nd - PRIYESH KUMAR SINGH-2014073 (7-A), 3rd - APEKSHA LOHANI -2017246 (7-B), 3rd - GIRISHA RAJ- 2014012 (7-A),  Class-VIII – 1st -  SAKSHAM RAJ – 2013033 (8-C), 2nd - RUCHI KUMARI – 2013043 (8-B), 3rd - KARAN SINGH – 2016124 (8-A), 3rd - GURSOBH SINGH  BINDRA – 2013059 (8-C)

 

For Students

Std.Prep to 5 Elocution

Std.Prep to 5 Elocution

ENGLISH ELOCUTION- CLASS PREP-A – 1ST – SAFAK FIRDOUS, 2ND – ANGEL KUMARI, 3RD – AYUSHMANN VEER SINHA,  PREP-B-1ST – JIVISHA ANAND, 2ND – DHIREN RISHITH V, 3RD – ANVI VATS, PREP-C-1ST- KUMAR ASHUTOSH, 2ND – SAUMYA SINGH, 3RD – AYUSHI KUMARI,  CLASS – I & II - 1ST - DEVANSH KUMAR (1-A), 2ND- MEGHA NATH(2-B), 3RD - SAMRUDDHI EKKA (1-A),CLASS – III TO V – 1ST - NAOMI ADELE PRASAD (4-A), 2ND - NISHKA JHA (3-B), 3RD - SUZANNA SORENG (5-A)

HINDI ELOCUTION COMPETITIONCLASS PREP –A- 1ST - YASHVI SWARA, 2ND – AAYUSH GORAI, 3RD - AKSHAT ANAND, PREP-B- 1ST-JONIL DUTTA, 1ST  – ANANYA KUMARI, 3RD – SHAKSHI KUMARI, PREP-C- 1ST-AMRIT, 2ND VIVEK DUTTA, 3RD – SHIVAM MISHRA , CLASS – 1-A-1ST-SAMAN QYANAT, 2ND-MOHINI KUMARI, 3RD-ANIKA, CLASS – 1-B- 1ST-REYANSH THAKUR, 2ND -KRISHNA KAUSHIK, 3RD – AARADHYA SINGH, CLASS 2-A- 1ST – VINIT SAW, 2ND-AJNEYA SUKRITI, 3RD- JOY AARON KULLU, CLASS – 2-B-1ST-TEJASWI, 2ND-SANVI KUMARI,3RD – ANSH RAJ SINGHCLASS-III A- 1ST - RISHIKA ROSHAN 3-A, 2ND - SAKSHAM THAKUR 3-A, 3RD - ANSHU SUMAN 3-A, CLASS-III B - 1ST - AASHI KEJRIWAL 3-B, 2ND -YASH VARDHAN DASH 3-B, 3RD- DHANRAJ PRINCE 3-B, CLASS-IV A- 1ST- KUMAR SHOURYA 4-A, 2ND - AKSHAT VATS 4-A, 3RD - ADARSH ROY 4-A, CLASS-IV B- 1ST - SHREYA SINGH 4-B, 2ND - SOMESH KUMAR SINGH 4-B, 3RD - SARANG ANVIT 4-B, CLASS-IV C- 1ST - PALAK KUMARI 4-C, 2ND - SAOMYA JHA 4-C, CLASS – V A-1ST - SHAMMA PERWEEN 5-A, 2ND - SHIVAM KUMAR  5-A, 3RD - KAUSHIK SHARMA 5-A, CLASS – V B-1ST – UTKARSHA 5-B, 2ND - ARYAN KUMAR 5-B, 3RD - TANISHA SINHA 5-B, CLASS – V C-1ST - SHUBHANGI PRASAD 5-C, 2ND - KRITIKA KUMARI 5-C, 3RD - MD. KALIMULLAH ANSARI 5-C

For Students

Class-11 & 12- Poster Making Competition

Class-11 & 12- Poster Making Competition

1st - Kaneez Fatima XII C, 2nd - Apurwa Rana XII C, 3rd -  Mansi Baranwal  XI A

 

For Students

Class-9 & 10- Newspaper Costume Designing Competition –

Class-9 & 10- Newspaper Costume Designing Competition –

1st - Bhumi Kumari 9/B Reg.No.2012003, 2nd -Anjali 10/B Reg.No.2011007, 3rd -  Arunima 10/B Reg.No.2011008, 

For Students

Class-9 & 10- Origami Competition –

Class-9 & 10- Origami Competition –

1st - Ayushi Singh 10/B RegNo.2014133 & 1st-Ayush Mishra RegNo.-2011002, 2nd -  Naincy Kumari 10/C Reg.No.2011082, 3rd - Subham Singh 9/B Reg.No.2012064, 3rd - Alankar Gyanchand 10/A Reg.No.2011016

 

For Students

Class-6 to 8- Elocution

Class-6 to 8- Elocution

Class-6 to 8- English Elocution- 1st – SubornaThakur-6/B, 2nd – Prachi Singh-7/A,3rd – Tanishq Yash 7/C

Class-6 to 8- Hindi Elocution- 1st - SubornaThakur-6/B, 2nd - Ananya Mehta-7/C, 3rd - Swati Kumari-6/A

 

 

For Students

Std.Prep to 5-Show and Tell Competition –

Std.Prep to 5-Show and Tell Competition –

Class-Prep-A –1st -Angel Kumari, 2nd - SafakFirdous, 3rd - Aditya Ratan Kumar,Class -Prep-B-1st - DhirenRishith V, 2nd - Joynil Dutta, 3rd - Subh Singh,Class -Prep-C- 1st–Akshaya, 2nd - Adrija Ray, 3rd - Sakcham Mishra,Class-1-A- 1st - Krishnashree, 2nd - Hardik Kumar Nath, 3rd - Saman Quanta,Class-1-B- 1st -Aradhya Singh, 2nd -Aditya Kumar, 3rd - Swarali Singh,Class- 2-A- 1st - Shanmukh Priya, 2nd - Desha Kandulna, 3rd - Bineet Saw,Class- 2-B- 1st - Sanvi Kumari, 2nd - Shreyas Sinha, 3rd - Aradhaya Anand,Class- 3-A-1st - Sakskam Thakur, 2nd - Navratna Kumari, 3rd - Navya Kumari,Class- 3-B-1st -SomyaKashyap, 2nd - AashiKejriwal, 3rd - ShauryaVihan,Class- 4-A-1st -Naomi Adele Prasad, 2nd - Akshat Vats, 3rd - Kumar Shourya,Class- 4-B-1st -Somesh Kumar Singh, 2nd - DakshikaChoudhary, 3rd - Vidya Bharti,Class- 4-C-1st -Saomya Jha, 2nd - Mouli Poddar, 3rd - Om Raj,Class- 5-A-1st -ShammaPerween, 2nd - Rishabh Raj, 3rd - Manvi Prasad,Class- 5-B-1st– Utkarsha, 2nd - Tanisha Sinha, 3rd - Nikhil Rajveer,Class- 5-C-1st– Shreya Rajput, 2nd - Uttara  Singh, 3rd - Shobhit  Singh

 

For Students

Class 11 & 12- Stamp Designing

Class 11 & 12- Stamp Designing

1st-Marynella J. Kispotta(12C),2nd- Nischal Dokaniya(11C), 3rd-Shruti Pal(11B)

 

For Students

Class - 11 – 12 (Pencil Sketch)

Class - 11 – 12 (Pencil Sketch)

1st - Aashish Sharma(11/C),2nd- Kashish Mishra(11/B),3rd-   Nishchal Dokania.   11/C

 

For Students

Class - 9 & 10 (Nail Painting Online Competition)

Class - 9 & 10 (Nail Painting Online Competition)

1st - Nausheen Naaz(10-B),2nd - Khushi Kumari( 10-C)3rd - Prithvi Raj Thakur(9-C)

For Students

Class-8-Wall Hanging Making Online Competition

Class-8-Wall Hanging Making Online Competition

1st Position- ROHIT KUMAR ( 8 / B ),2nd Position - ANNESHA THAKUR (8 / C ),3rd Position - MUSKAN KUMARI ( 8 / B )

For Students

Class-7-Flower Vase Making Online Competition

Class-7-Flower Vase Making Online Competition

1st - GIRISHA RAJ ( 7 / A ),2nd- BHUMIKA ANAND (7 / B ),3rd -BARUNI SINHA( 7 / C )

For Students

Class-6 -Mask Designing Online Competition

Class-6 -Mask Designing Online Competition

1st . Anisha Kumar ( 6 / B ),2nd . Prince Kumar Singh (6 / A ),3rd . Ayush Kumar ( 6 / B )

 

For Students

Wall Hanging Making Online Competition Std.5

Wall Hanging Making Online Competition Std.5

CLASS 5 A- KUMARI SHRISTI- 1ST , SUZANNA SORENG- 2ND , ANURAG- 3RD , CLASS 5 B- UTKARSHA – 1ST ,KUMARI SMRITI RANI – 2ND ,UDIT – 3RD .CLASS 5 C- SHRESTH – 1ST  SHINNY – 2ND , KRITIKA – 3RD

 

For Students

Pen Stand Making Online Competition Std.4

Pen Stand Making Online Competition Std.4

CLASS 4 A-NAOMI ADELE PRASAD -  1ST ,SHAURYA – 2ND,AYUSHI KUMARI – 3RD , CLASS 4 B-SHREYA SINGH – 1ST ,SOMESH KUMAR SINGH – 1ST,DAKSHIKA CH – 3RD , CLASS 4 C-SANA KHAN – 1ST ,MOULI PODDAR – 2ND , ANKIT KUMAR – 3RD

 

For Students

Pencil Holder Making Online Competition Std.3

Pencil Holder Making Online Competition Std.3

CLASS 3 A- Md. Ariz – 1st, Aanya – 2nd, Shubham Kumar – 3rd , CLASS 3 B- Akshita Thakur – 1st, Shourya Vihan – 2nd, Aashi Kejriwal – 3rd

For Students

Plant Pots Making Online Competition Std.2

Plant Pots Making Online Competition Std.2

CLASS 2 A-Joy Aaron Kullu – 1st,,Ajneyasu Kriti – 2nd, Kumari Shreyashi – 3rd , CLASS 2 B- Ansh Raj – 1st ,Zara Imam – 2nd, Pratyush Jaiswal – 3rd ,

For Students

Collage Work Making Online Competition Std.Prep & 1

Collage Work Making Online Competition Std.Prep & 1

PREP/A-Aaira Ali -1 st,Sidharath Raj - 2 nd,Kumari Shreya -3rd,CLASS- PREP/B-Ayush Anand -1 st,Pranay Thakur - 2nd, Dhiren Rishith V -3rd, CLASS- PREP/C-Amrit -1st, Saumya Singh -2nd, Arnav Mallick -3rd, CLASS- 1/A-Jiwesh Verma - 1st, Jagriti -2nd, Akhtar Raza -3rd, CLASS- 1/B-Swarali Singh -1st, Harshit Raj -2nd, Subham Kumar – 3rd

 

For Students

Earth Day Poster Competition 6 to 10

Earth Day Poster Competition 6 to 10

Class VI – Winners

1st-Anisha kumar -6B,2nd-Anuradha chauhan-6A,

3rd-sheetal kumari-6A,3rd-Jiya Anushree-6A

Class VII – Winners

1st- Ananya Mehta 7C,2nd- Nidhi Kumari 7C,3rd -Rupam kumari 7B

Class VIII – Winners

1st  Annesha Thakur,2nd  Adhyan,3rd  Aditya Kumar              

Class IX - Winners

1st - Amber Nishant IX/C,2nd - Sejal Vasant IX/A,3rd - Kinjal Singh

Class X - Winners

1st - Alankar X/A,2nd - Aman Kumar X/B,3rd - Aman Kumar X/C

For Students

Earth Day Poster Competition 1 to 5

Earth Day Poster Competition 1 to 5

Prep A

PREP B

Prep C

1.Afifa Fatima

1.Subh Singh

1.Adrija Ray

2.Ayush Anand

2.Arifa Jawed

2.Amrit

3.Ananya Kumari

3.Sanvi Gupta

3.Arnav Raj

Class-1/A

 1/B

 

1.Sanskriti

1.Krishu Raj

 

2.Anshu Kumar

2.Avni Singh

 

3.Samar Raj

3.Athrav

 

Class2/A

2/B

 

1.Tripti Das

1.Sanvi Kumari

 

2.Tanish

2.Shreyas Sinha

 

3.Ajneya Sukriti

3.Megha Nath

 

Class 3 (classwise)

 

 

1.Dhruv Singh 3B

 

 

2.Aniket Choudhary3B

 

 

3.Subhrajit Banerjee 3A

 

 

 

 

 

Class-4/A

4/B

4/C

1.Khushboo Rani

1.Sarang Anvit

1.Soumya Jha

2.Aadarsh Sharma

 

2.Mouli Poddar

3.Naomi Adele Prasad

 

3.Kunjal

Class-5/A

5/B

5/C

1.Amit Sinha

1.Utkarsha

1.Ashu Kumar

2.Suzanna Soreng

2.Shafak Quame

2.Shailja

3.Manvi Prasad

3.Bhumi

3.Kritika Kumari

 

For Students

INTER HOUSE MATHS QUIZ (III-V)(12.04.2019)

INTER HOUSE MATHS QUIZ (III-V)(12.04.2019)

An inter-house Maths Quiz was held in The Pentecostal Assembly School for classes 3 to 5 in the school auditorium. Mrs. Nidhi K. Modi  along with Miss. Manisha Singh conducted the Quiz. The scores were tabulated by Mrs. Rajani Kumari with the assistance of Mrs. Reena Chatterjee. The quiz comprised of 5 rounds. The first round was related to shapes and angles, the second round was based on formula and its application, the third round was Rapid Fire round, the 4th round was Time Bound round and the last round was bill please in which the total amount of price tagged items had to be calculated. It was a buzzer round. There were also a variety of questions for the audience. It was an exciting and eventful session. The winner of the Quiz was house of Hope and the runner up team was house of Faith. The final scores were announced by Vice Principal, Dr. Karuna Prasad. She applauded the participants for their efforts and knowledge and inspired all the students to actively participate in all school events.

Winners:- Hope House {Arzia Mishra(5-A), Rishi Patel(4-B), Kumar Shaurya(3-A), Aditya Raj(4-A)}

For Students

Spellathon(VI-VIII)

Spellathon(VI-VIII)

Competitions are an integral part of students’ life. To achieve the goal, students have to go through different competitions. One such competition is Spellathon which was successfully conducted in our school auditorium, on 15th April 2019 for Std. VI to VIII. There were six groups named Group A, Group B, Group C, Group D, Group E & Group F. It was conducted in five different rounds which covered spellings, capitals, brand names, writer’s name and rapid fire. The competition was really worth watching and was successful to grab the attention of audience. Group ‘C’ emerged as the winner. Group ‘A’ became the first runner up where Group ‘B’ & ‘F became the second runner up. Our Vice-Principal Dr. Karuna Prasad congratulated all the winners and closed the event with her inspiring words.

Name of the Winners:

1st- Group C {Aman Kumar(6C), Harsh Jeet(7C), Preety Mukerjee(8C)}

2nd- Group-A{ Rishant Vidyarthi(6A), Nandana Kumari (7A), Ansh Arnav(8A)}

3rd- Group –B{Tanishq Yash(6B), Aarushi Jaiswal(7B), Rakshanda Kaushik(8B)}  &

Group-F{ Nyasha Soni(6C), Md. Hassan Rahmani(7C), Nishika Agarwal(8C)

For Students

Mono Acting (Std. IV & V)

Mono Acting (Std. IV & V)

Children's Day celebration began with the word of prayer. It was followed by a monoacting competition performed by class IV and V. Students participated with great zeal and enthusiasm. Everyone was spell bound and enjoyed the programme.

Winners are:- 

1ST        -           HARSHIT SINGH (V C)

2ND       -           MD. NAFEES RAZA (IV B)

3RD       -           AMAN KUMAR PANDEY (V B)

 

For Students

DEBATE COMPETITION XI-XII

DEBATE COMPETITION XI-XII

PRACHI KUMARI – XI A (Best Speaker – For)

 RITWIK SRIVASTAVA – XII D (Best Speaker – Against)

WINNING TEAM – (Against)

ATUFA ABRAB - XI B, SWATI KUMARI -XI C, RITWIK SRIVASTAVA – XII D

For Students

Intra Class Science Quiz (I-V)

Intra Class Science Quiz (I-V)

Intra ClassScience Quiz Results (31.07.2018)

I – A— Bhavya Bhawini(1st), Aanya(2nd), Hareem Rahmani(3rd)

I – B — Navodita(1st ), Ashi Singh(2nd), Aanya Verma (3rd )

II –A —Somesh Kumar Singh(1st), Naomi Adele Prasad(2nd), Ujjwal Murmu(3rd)

II –B  — Adarsh Roy(1st), Akshat Vats(2nd), Kundan Kumar Singh(3rd)

III –A —Utkarsha (1st), Barack Hussain Siddique(2nd), Divya Arya(3rd)

III –B —Banfsha Siddique(1st ), Yatharth Prem (2nd), Md.Sahil Iqbal(3rd)

IV –A —Sparsh Kejriwal(1st), Aditya Kumar(2nd), Ayush Singh(3rd)

IV –B —Md. Nafees Raza(1st), Priyanshu Kumar(2nd), Simon Singh(3rd)

IV –C —Arush Prakash(1st), Archit (2nd),Eklavya Raj(3rd)

V –A — Tanishq Yash(1st),Sarthak C.Kale(2nd), Ankit Raj(3rd)

V –B — Arpan(1st), Kunal Kumar(2nd), Aman Kumar Pandey(3rd)

V –C— Satyam Chauhan(1st), Aman Kumar(2nd), Rishi Raj(3rd)

For Students

Inter Class Science Quiz (Std. XI-XII)

Inter Class Science Quiz (Std. XI-XII)

Science Quiz (XI-XII) – 19.07.2018

 
The Winners of the competition were:
 
1st – Group  F
XII – D - AKANKSHA SINGH
XII – B - ADARSH P KUMAR
XI – A - ARYAN KUMAR
 
2nd – Group A
XII – A - ASHWAT KUMAR SINGH
XII – B - VISHAL ANAND
XI – D - NISHA RANJAN
 
3rd – Group C
XII – D - SHUBHAM BHARADWAJ
XII – B - KANISHK RAJ
XI – A - SWETA KUMARI
 
 
 
 
 
 

For Students

Inter Class Maths Challenge (Std.XI-XII)

Inter Class Maths Challenge (Std.XI-XII)

Inter Class Maths Challenge (XI-XII) – 18.07.2018 
 
The Winners of the competition were:
1st – Group  B
XII – A- ANAND PRAKASH
XII – B- NILESH KUMAR
XI – D- ADITYA ANAND
 
2nd – Group C
XII – D- SHUBHAM BHARADWAJ
XII – A- AMAN ANAND
XI – B- PRABHAT KUMAR
 
3rd – Group E
XII – A- SHIV SHANKAR DUTT ROY
XII – B- YASHASVI KUMAR
XI – D- ASHUTOSH KUMAR
 
 
 
 
 
 

For Students

FOOD AND CRAFT COMPETITION (IX-X)

FOOD AND CRAFT COMPETITION (IX-X)

Winning team & Participants name are :-

Std. IX – B (Jharkhand)

  1. TANUSHREE
  2. UJJWAL RAMAN
  3. PRIYA SINGH
  4. KARAN ACHARYA
  5. ABHILASHA BHATTACHARYYA
  6. DIVYANSHU RAJ
  7. KUNAL KUMAR
  8. APURVA ANAND
  9. ELIZABETH AJI
  10. AFREEN

For Students

English Elocution I-V

English Elocution I-V

STD. I-II

1st       DIVYAM JYOTI SAMAL (II/A)

2nd      ANUSHKA SONI (II/B)

3rd      PALAK KUMARI (II/A)

3rd       KAIRAVI GORAI (I/B)

STD. III-IV

1st       AKSHARA KIRAN (V/C)

2nd      SHIFA SHAHEEN (V/B)

3rd      ANSHIKA PARUL (III/B)